Cypress

Consigliere
Posts: 8756
Game name: Abelardo_Rigazzi

Re: Problems with windows 10 and SA-MP?

February 4th, 2018, 5:36 pm

what's the crash error msg?
tried samp addons?
peace and love
Abelardo . Rigazzi

Vesinyo

Outsider
User avatar
Posts: 378
Game name: Vesinyo_Salerno

Re: Problems with windows 10 and SA-MP?

July 3rd, 2018, 9:19 am

if someone have lags with windows 10 send me fpm i will send you my gta folder it will fix it
Image

freddieodom

Rookie
User avatar
Posts: 4

Re: Problems with windows 10 and SA-MP?

August 3rd, 2018, 2:41 pm

00-7 wrote:
August 17th, 2015, 10:34 pm
So it's a launcher problem not Windowns & SAMP lol.
You're right it is a Launcher issue not a Windows

Padrone

SA Police Department
User avatar
Posts: 589
Game name: Brandon_Varela, Polly_Cicci

Re: Problems with windows 10 and SA-MP?

September 12th, 2018, 4:19 am

Vesinyo wrote:
July 3rd, 2018, 9:19 am
if someone have lags with windows 10 send me fpm i will send you my gta folder it will fix it
i got wierd something , fps locked by itself on 30 everywhere when i press windows icon and get back i find it 60 and decreasing again to 30 fps, while fps limiter off , got any idea how to fix it? (I'm using win 10 version 1709)
Brandon Varela

AJ STYLES

Made man
User avatar
Posts: 2205
Game name: Oggy_Licata, Globby_Bones

Re: Problems with windows 10 and SA-MP?

September 12th, 2018, 2:52 pm

Posting for Robert
Whenever he tabs his game just gets stuck and he have to restart his pc
Someone help plox
:)

Ortega

Outsider
User avatar
Posts: 308
Game name: Mark_Nortro, Patrick_Vega

Re: Problems with windows 10 and SA-MP?

December 27th, 2018, 3:41 am

Each time you start SA:MP press : CTRL+WIN+SHIFT+B
ALFREDO CAVALANTE
Chief of Cadets
SAN ANDREAS POLICE DEPARTMENT

Infesia

Outsider
Posts: 21

Problems with windows 10 and SA MP

February 7th, 2019, 9:08 am

Im running window 8 and have tried all the help threads I can find. I get into game and can load scripts etc and I can see the menus. After about 5 seconds it disappears and just leaves the HUD in the top left. I cant reload, F9/F10/F11 all dont work.

Can anyone help with this?

Thanks

Return to “Help & Questions”